Free Trial

Tugan.ai

Paste a URL, not a prompt, and get the blog post, thread, LinkedIn post or newsletter.

3.6 Marketing
3.6 Good 3.6

Bottom line: Tugan.ai is a capable marketing tool, best known for content generated from a pasted URL.

Working from the source beats describing it in a prompt No prices published anywhere
Reviewed by Challenging Voice Editorial · Updated Aug 2026 How we rate
PricingFree Trial
Free planNo
CompanyTugan.ai
PlatformsWeb
Best forMarketing
Visits2
Last reviewedAug 2026
UpdatedAug 2026
Ask AI about Tugan.ai ChatGPT Claude Perplexity

Overview

Tugan works from a link rather than a brief. Give it a YouTube video or an article and it produces a blog post, a LinkedIn post, a Twitter thread or a newsletter from the actual content, exported in one click.

The URL-as-input argument is a fair one. Prompting a general model to write about a video means first describing the video, which is most of the work and introduces your summary as an extra lossy layer; pointing at the source removes both steps. The company claims roughly five times better results than prompting ChatGPT, which is their measurement rather than an independent one.

It reports 42,000 users with a free trial and a discount code afterwards, but no prices anywhere. Repurposing someone else’s video into your blog post is a permission question the tool does not ask about, output still needs editing to sound like you, and a five-times claim with no stated methodology is marketing.

Key features

  • Content generated from a pasted URL
  • YouTube video to blog post or LinkedIn post
  • Article to Twitter thread
  • Newsletter creation from video
  • One-click export

Screenshots & demo

Tugan.ai screenshot 1

Pricing

Visit the Tugan.ai website for current plans and pricing.

  • Pricing modelFree Trial
  • Starting priceCustom
  • Free planNo
Visit Tugan.ai

Pricing is provided as a guide. Check the official site for the latest plans.

Pros & cons

Pros

  • Working from the source beats describing it in a prompt
  • Covers four output formats from one input
  • Free trial before any payment

Cons

  • No prices published anywhere
  • Repurposing someone else's video raises a permission question
  • The five-times-better claim has no stated methodology

How it compares

ToolRatingFreeFromBest known for
Tugan.ai (this tool)3.6NoContent generated from a pasted URL
Braze4.4NoReal-time, cross-channel message orchestration
BrandJet AI3.8No$50/moAI sentiment tracking across X, Reddit, YouTube, and news sources
Movable Ink4.4NoContent personalized at the moment of email open, not send

Alternatives to Tugan.ai

4 tools our editors picked as direct alternatives to Tugan.ai.

Our verdict

3.6 / 5 3.6

Tugan.ai is a solid marketing tool, best known for content generated from a pasted URL.

What makes it different: Tugan.ai stands out for content generated from a pasted URL.

How we score it
Overall 3.6
Value for money 4.2
Feature depth 4.9
Popularity 3.7
Best for MarketersGrowth teamsAgenciesFounders

Frequently asked questions

What is Tugan.ai?
Tugan.ai is a marketing tool listed in the Challenging Voice directory. Paste a URL, not a prompt, and get the blog post, thread, LinkedIn post or newsletter.
Is Tugan.ai free?
Tugan.ai does not offer a free plan.
What are the best Tugan.ai alternatives?
Popular alternatives to Tugan.ai include Produkto, Monetizebot, and Bestever. Browse them all in the Marketing category.
Is Tugan.ai any good?
Tugan.ai scores 3.6 out of 5 based on our editorial review.

Reviews

3.6 No reviews yet

Write a review

Similar tools you might like