Paid

Your Next Store

Describe a shop in plain English, get a live store with its own MCP server.

4.1 Design
4.1 Very good 4.1

Bottom line: Your Next Store is a strong design tool, best known for AI Builder generating a live store from plain English. Paid from $30/mo.

MCP server per store, not an admin panel an agent has to drive Stripe-native means Stripe-only for payments
Reviewed by Challenging Voice Editorial · Updated Aug 2026 How we rate
PricingFrom $30/mo
Free planNo
CompanyYour Next Store
PlatformsAPI, Web
Best forDesign
Visits8
Last reviewedAug 2026
UpdatedAug 2026
Ask AI about Your Next Store ChatGPT Claude Perplexity

Overview

Your Next Store builds and runs an ecommerce storefront from a plain-English description: AI Builder generates the live store with products, cart and Stripe-native checkout, and every store gets its own MCP server so AI agents can operate the business directly. Variants, digital products, bundles, subscriptions, loyalty, a blog, multi-language storefronts, analytics, inventory and REST and GraphQL APIs are all included. DirectCart turns a DM into a prefilled checkout link.

Shipping an MCP server per store is a genuinely forward bet rather than a feature list entry. Every other commerce platform assumes a human operator clicking through an admin panel, so an agent working on a merchant’s behalf has to drive that panel or hit an API designed for developers. Exposing the store as something an agent can reason about natively is a different architecture, and it will either look prescient or premature within a year.

Pricing is published in full: Starter at $30 a month or $25 annually, Growth at $60 or $50, Pro at $360 or $300, and custom enterprise, with no platform transaction fees beyond Stripe’s own. Stripe-native means Stripe-only for payments, an AI-generated storefront still needs the merchandising work that actually sells things, and the jump from Growth to Pro is six times the price.

Key features

  • AI Builder generating a live store from plain English
  • An MCP server per store for agent operation
  • Stripe-native checkout with no platform transaction fees
  • Variants, digital products, bundles, subscriptions and loyalty
  • DirectCart prefilled links, multi-language, REST and GraphQL APIs

Screenshots & demo

Your Next Store screenshot 1

Pricing

Your Next Store is a paid tool, with plans that start at $30/mo.

  • Pricing modelPaid
  • Starting priceFrom $30/mo
  • Free planNo
Visit Your Next Store

Pricing is provided as a guide. Check the official site for the latest plans.

Is Your Next Store expensive?

Your Next Store starts at $30, which is 114% above the Design median of $14 a month across the 84 priced tools we list in that category.

The cheapest paid option in Design starts at $0.5 and the most expensive at $185.

74% of Design tools in the directory offer a free tier, which this one does not.

Compared against every priced listing in Design, recalculated as the catalogue changes. Method and the full market breakdown are in our AI tool pricing study.

Pros & cons

Pros

  • MCP server per store, not an admin panel an agent has to drive
  • Full pricing published with no platform transaction fees
  • Subscriptions and loyalty included rather than sold as apps

Cons

  • Stripe-native means Stripe-only for payments
  • A generated storefront still needs the merchandising that sells things
  • Growth to Pro is a six-fold jump in price

How it compares

ToolRatingFreeFromBest known for
Your Next Store (this tool)4.1No$30/moAI Builder generating a live store from plain English
Canva4.7Yes$15/moMagic Studio suite of AI design tools
Durable4.7Yes$25/moWebsite generation marketed at roughly 30 seconds
Relume4.7Yes$26/moAI-generated wireframes and page structure from a prompt

Our verdict

4.1 / 5 4.1

Your Next Store is a strong design tool, best known for AI Builder generating a live store from plain English. Paid plans start at $30/mo.

What makes it different: Your Next Store stands out for AI Builder generating a live store from plain English.

How we score it
Overall 4.1
Value for money 3.9
Feature depth 4.9
Popularity 3.7
Best for ProfessionalsTeamsCreatorsCurious learners

Frequently asked questions

What is Your Next Store?
Your Next Store is a design tool listed in the Challenging Voice directory. Describe a shop in plain English, get a live store with its own MCP server.
Is Your Next Store free?
Your Next Store does not offer a free plan; paid pricing starts at $30 per month.
How much does Your Next Store cost?
Your Next Store starts at $30 per month. See the pricing plans above for full details.
What are the best Your Next Store alternatives?
Popular alternatives to Your Next Store include VoxDeck, Workflow, and Limecube. Browse them all in the Design category.
Is Your Next Store any good?
Your Next Store scores 4.1 out of 5 based on our editorial review.

Reviews

4.1 No reviews yet

Write a review

Similar tools you might like