List your tool

Head to head · 2026

Abacus.AI vs Anakin.ai

Pricing, free plans, ratings, features, pros and cons, side by side. Where one comes out ahead, we mark it.

Abacus.AI

All-in-one AI platform with a super assistant, autonomous agents and access to 100+ models, from $7…

3.7$7/mo

Visit Abacus.AI (opens Abacus.AI in a new tab)

Anakin.ai

App platform hosting a thousand prebuilt AI tools plus custom apps and workflows

3.9Free

Visit Anakin.ai (opens Anakin.ai in a new tab)

Who comes out ahead

Based only on the facts in our directory. The right pick still depends on the job you need done.

  • Lower starting price

    Not comparable

    Not comparable: Anakin.ai does not list a price

  • Free plan

    Anakin.ai

    Only Anakin.ai has one

  • Higher rating

    Anakin.ai

    3.7 against 3.9

  • Same job?

    Yes

    Both are AI Infrastructure & Agent Tooling tools

Side by side

Compared onAbacus.AIAnakin.ai
Our rating3.73.9Better
Starts at$7/moFree
Free planNoYesBetter
CategoryAI Infrastructure & Agent ToolingAI Infrastructure & Agent Tooling
PlansFrom $7/moFree
Key features
  • Access to 100+ AI models in one subscription
  • General-purpose AI Agents for multi-step tasks
  • Unlimited coding agent and CLI access on the Pro plan
  • Image and video generation included
  • Data analysis, research and PowerPoint generation tools
  • More than 1,000 prebuilt AI applications
  • Text, image, video and voice generation
  • Custom app building
  • Automated workflows
  • Agent creation
Pros
  • A wide range of current models in a single subscription
  • Coding-agent and CLI access built into a consumer-priced plan
  • Broad feature coverage beyond chat alone
  • One subscription instead of many single-purpose tools
  • Custom apps without standing up infrastructure
  • Free tier to start
Cons
  • Agent usage and credits are tightly capped on the entry plan
  • No company location is stated on the pages reviewed
  • The exact model lineup can change as providers update their own offerings
  • Desktop only, the site states mobile is unsupported
  • Shallower at each task than the specialist tools it replaces
  • Pricing tiers are not detailed on the homepage
CompanyAbacus.AIAnakin.ai

Prices come from each vendor's pricing page, last checked 20260922. Check the vendor before you buy.

FAQ

Questions people ask

Is Abacus.AI better than Anakin.ai?

In our reviews Abacus.AI scores 3.7 and Anakin.ai scores 3.9. The better pick depends on the job. Abacus.AI: All-in-one AI platform with a super assistant, autonomous agents and access to 100+ models, from $7 a month. Anakin.ai: App platform hosting a thousand prebuilt AI tools plus custom apps and workflows.

Which is cheaper, Abacus.AI or Anakin.ai?

Abacus.AI: from $7/mo. Anakin.ai: free.

Do Abacus.AI and Anakin.ai have free plans?

Only Anakin.ai has a free plan.

More comparisons