List your tool

Head to head · 2026

AI Invitation Generator by Greetings Island vs Logopony

Pricing, free plans, ratings, features, pros and cons, side by side. Where one comes out ahead, we mark it.

AI Invitation Generator by Greetings Island

AI Invitation Generator turns a short event description into an editable digital invitation on Greetings Island

3.9$2.25/mo

Visit AI Invitation Generator by Greetings Island (opens AI Invitation Generator by Greetings Island in a new tab)

Logopony

AI logo generator that creates brand kits and files for a one-time payment instead of a…

3.7$15/mo

Visit Logopony (opens Logopony in a new tab)

Who comes out ahead

Based only on the facts in our directory. The right pick still depends on the job you need done.

  • Lower starting price

    AI Invitation Generator by Greetings Island

    From $2.25/mo against from $15/mo

  • Free plan

    AI Invitation Generator by Greetings Island

    Only AI Invitation Generator by Greetings Island has one

  • Higher rating

    AI Invitation Generator by Greetings Island

    3.9 against 3.7

  • Same job?

    Yes

    Both are Design tools

Side by side

Compared onAI Invitation Generator by Greetings IslandLogopony
Our rating3.9Better3.7
Starts at$2.25/moBetter$15/mo
Free planYesBetterNo
CategoryDesignDesign
PlansFrom $2.25/moFrom $15/mo
Key features
  • Text-prompt-to-invitation layout generation
  • Built-in design editor for adjusting AI-generated layouts
  • AI photo invitations combining personal photos with generated design
  • Built-in RSVP tracking and shareable links
  • Template library spanning weddings, birthdays, holidays, and corporate events
  • Unlimited free logo concept generation before any payment is required
  • One-time payment per logo instead of a recurring subscription
  • Built-in editor for adjusting fonts, colors, and layout after generation
  • Full brand kit delivery including style guide, social assets, and favicons
  • Bulk package for generating and downloading multiple logo concepts at once
Pros
  • Core AI invitation generation is free, not gated behind a trial
  • Built-in RSVP and link sharing skips the need for a separate form tool
  • Long-running company (since 2000) with a stable, bootstrapped business model
  • No subscription, pay once and keep lifetime access to edits and re-downloads
  • Entry price ($15) undercuts most subscription-based logo generators on a per-logo basis
  • Bundled brand kit (business cards, social assets, favicons) saves buying those separately
Cons
  • Free-tier downloads carry a watermark and a limited design selection
  • Design customization is bounded by Greetings Island's own editor, not a full design tool
  • Best suited to invitations and cards specifically, not general graphic design
  • Free tier only lets you preview designs, every usable file requires payment
  • Two-person team means slower feature development than VC-backed rivals
  • AI-generated logos still need a human eye to catch generic or clashing designs
CompanyGreetings Island, founded 2000Logopony OÜ, founded 2016

Prices come from each vendor's pricing page, last checked 20260806. Check the vendor before you buy.

FAQ

Questions people ask

Is AI Invitation Generator by Greetings Island better than Logopony?

In our reviews AI Invitation Generator by Greetings Island scores 3.9 and Logopony scores 3.7. The better pick depends on the job. AI Invitation Generator by Greetings Island: AI Invitation Generator turns a short event description into an editable digital invitation on Greetings Island. Logopony: AI logo generator that creates brand kits and files for a one-time payment instead of a recurring subscription.

Which is cheaper, AI Invitation Generator by Greetings Island or Logopony?

AI Invitation Generator by Greetings Island has the lower starting price: from $2.25/mo for AI Invitation Generator by Greetings Island and from $15/mo for Logopony.

Do AI Invitation Generator by Greetings Island and Logopony have free plans?

Only AI Invitation Generator by Greetings Island has a free plan.

More comparisons