List your tool

Head to head · 2026

Anima Health vs Navina

Pricing, free plans, ratings, features, pros and cons, side by side. Where one comes out ahead, we mark it.

Anima Health

Care enablement platform that automates patient triage and consultation workflows for GP practices

4.2Not listed

Visit Anima Health (opens Anima Health in a new tab)

Navina

AI copilot that organizes scattered patient records into actionable clinical insight for primary care physicians

4.4Not listed

Visit Navina (opens Navina in a new tab)

Who comes out ahead

Based only on the facts in our directory. The right pick still depends on the job you need done.

  • Lower starting price

    Not comparable

    Not comparable: Anima Health does not list a price

  • Free plan

    Tie

    Neither has one

  • Higher rating

    Navina

    4.2 against 4.4

  • Same job?

    Yes

    Both are Healthcare AI tools

Side by side

Compared onAnima HealthNavina
Our rating4.24.4Better
Starts atNot listedNot listed
Free planNoNo
CategoryHealthcare AIHealthcare AI
PlansSee pricingSee pricing
Key features
  • Automated patient triage and booking
  • Realtime multiplayer clinical dashboard
  • AI document summarization for care teams
  • Direct rota integration for appointment invites
  • Automatic patient-record matching
  • Chart-prep summary that consolidates scattered records before a patient visit
  • Risk-adjustment and HCC coding gap detection built for value-based care contracts
  • Natural language processing that pulls relevant history out of unstructured notes and faxes
  • Quality-measure gap flagging tied to payer contract requirements
  • Integration layer that sits on top of existing EHR systems rather than replacing them
Pros
  • Adopted across roughly 150 NHS practices
  • Free for patients to use
  • Cuts administrative processing time for practice staff
  • Backed by more than $100 million in funding including a Goldman Sachs-led round
  • Real deployment scale, about 10,000 clinicians across 1,300 clinics
  • Focused specifically on value-based care economics, not generic clinical documentation
Cons
  • Limited mainly to the UK NHS market
  • Practice-side pricing is not publicly disclosed
  • Patients can only use it if their practice has already adopted it
  • Pricing is undisclosed and requires a sales cycle before a practice can evaluate cost
  • Built for value-based, risk-adjusted care models, a weaker fit for fee-for-service-only practices
  • Depends on clean data flow from a practice's existing EHR and fax or record sources
CompanyAnima Health, founded 2021Navina, founded 2018

Prices come from each vendor's pricing page, last checked 20260803. Check the vendor before you buy.

FAQ

Questions people ask

Is Anima Health better than Navina?

In our reviews Anima Health scores 4.2 and Navina scores 4.4. The better pick depends on the job. Anima Health: Care enablement platform that automates patient triage and consultation workflows for GP practices. Navina: AI copilot that organizes scattered patient records into actionable clinical insight for primary care physicians.

Which is cheaper, Anima Health or Navina?

Anima Health: see pricing. Navina: see pricing.

Do Anima Health and Navina have free plans?

Neither lists a free plan.

More comparisons