List your tool

Head to head · 2026

Article Insights vs Keywrds.ai

Pricing, free plans, ratings, features, pros and cons, side by side. Where one comes out ahead, we mark it.

Article Insights

Competitor keyword-cluster analysis feeds directly into a ChatGPT-powered writer - choose GPT-3.5 or GPT-4, or bring…

3.5Not listed

Visit Article Insights (opens Article Insights in a new tab)

Keywrds.ai

AI keyword research tool on a GPT-4o-mini engine that generates keywords, questions, topics and blog outlines

3.3$19/mo

Visit Keywrds.ai (opens Keywrds.ai in a new tab)

Who comes out ahead

Based only on the facts in our directory. The right pick still depends on the job you need done.

  • Lower starting price

    Not comparable

    Not comparable: Article Insights does not list a price

  • Free plan

    Tie

    Neither has one

  • Higher rating

    Article Insights

    3.5 against 3.3

  • Same job?

    Yes

    Both are SEO tools

Side by side

Compared onArticle InsightsKeywrds.ai
Our rating3.5Better3.3
Starts atNot listed$19/mo
Free planNoNo
CategorySEOSEO
PlansSee pricingFrom $19/mo
Key features
  • Keyword Groups - competitor-derived keyword cluster analysis
  • ChatGPT-integrated AI Writer (included credits or bring your own API key)
  • Choice of GPT-3.5 or GPT-4.0 for generation
  • Visual competitor content-gap analysis
  • Research-to-draft workflow in one tool
  • Keyword generation from a seed keyword with estimated volume and difficulty
  • AI-generated questions and topics on GPT-4o-mini
  • Blog post outline generation
  • Google People Also Ask questions with AI-written answers
  • Unlimited projects and 1,500 credits on the Beta Package
Pros
  • Keyword-cluster research feeds directly into drafting, not a separate manual step
  • Bring-your-own-API-key option gives control over model choice and cost
  • Competitor-gap analysis grounds content in what's actually missing, not guesswork
  • Names its model and lists every output
  • One plan with every feature included
  • Low beta price of $19 a month
Cons
  • Full pricing isn't shown on the homepage
  • AI-drafted content still needs an editorial review pass before publishing
  • Value depends on genuinely competitive keyword spaces where competitor analysis helps
  • The beta price is set to rise to $99 a month
  • Volume figures are estimates from an unstated source
  • No company is named, and the activity counters point to a small user base
CompanyArticle InsightsKeywrds.ai

Prices come from each vendor's pricing page, last checked 20260921. Check the vendor before you buy.

FAQ

Questions people ask

Is Article Insights better than Keywrds.ai?

In our reviews Article Insights scores 3.5 and Keywrds.ai scores 3.3. The better pick depends on the job. Article Insights: Competitor keyword-cluster analysis feeds directly into a ChatGPT-powered writer - choose GPT-3.5 or GPT-4, or bring your own OpenAI API key. Keywrds.ai: AI keyword research tool on a GPT-4o-mini engine that generates keywords, questions, topics and blog outlines.

Which is cheaper, Article Insights or Keywrds.ai?

Article Insights: see pricing. Keywrds.ai: from $19/mo.

Do Article Insights and Keywrds.ai have free plans?

Neither lists a free plan.

More comparisons