List your tool

Head to head · 2026

Blur Face vs iLikeIMG

Pricing, free plans, ratings, features, pros and cons, side by side. Where one comes out ahead, we mark it.

Blur Face

Free face-blurring tool that processes images in the browser with no uploads

3.8Free

Visit Blur Face (opens Blur Face in a new tab)

iLikeIMG

Eighty-plus photo and video tools with no download and no sign-up

3.7Free

Visit iLikeIMG (opens iLikeIMG in a new tab)

Who comes out ahead

Based only on the facts in our directory. The right pick still depends on the job you need done.

  • Lower starting price

    Not comparable

    Not comparable: Blur Face does not list a price

  • Free plan

    Tie

    Both have one

  • Higher rating

    Blur Face

    3.8 against 3.7

  • Same job?

    Yes

    Both are Image Generation tools

Side by side

Compared onBlur FaceiLikeIMG
Our rating3.8Better3.7
Starts atFreeFree
Free planYesYes
CategoryImage GenerationImage Generation
PlansFreeFree
Key features
  • Automatic face detection with adjustable blur intensity
  • Gaussian blur applied locally in the browser
  • No image upload, so photos never leave the device
  • Manual adjustment where automatic detection misses a face
  • Free to use with no account
  • 80+ AI photo and video tools in one place
  • Image enhancement, unblurring and upscaling
  • Background changing and removal
  • Image-to-video conversion
  • No download and no sign-up to start
Pros
  • Local processing means genuinely private handling, not a privacy promise
  • No account or payment required
  • Adjustable intensity rather than a single fixed blur
  • No account wall in front of a two-minute job
  • Breadth covers most one-off photo tasks in one tab
  • Runs in the browser with nothing to install
Cons
  • Single-purpose, with nothing beyond face blurring
  • Automatic detection can miss profiles and partially covered faces
  • Browser processing limits throughput on large batches
  • No company named and free-tier limits not stated up front
  • Eighty tools is mostly one engine behind many buttons
  • Browser processing constrains file size and resolution
CompanyBlur FaceiLikeIMG

Prices come from each vendor's pricing page, last checked 20260818. Check the vendor before you buy.

FAQ

Questions people ask

Is Blur Face better than iLikeIMG?

In our reviews Blur Face scores 3.8 and iLikeIMG scores 3.7. The better pick depends on the job. Blur Face: Free face-blurring tool that processes images in the browser with no uploads. iLikeIMG: Eighty-plus photo and video tools with no download and no sign-up.

Which is cheaper, Blur Face or iLikeIMG?

Blur Face: free. iLikeIMG: free.

Do Blur Face and iLikeIMG have free plans?

Yes, both have a free plan.

More comparisons