List your tool

Head to head · 2026

Deepdub AI vs Murf AI

Pricing, free plans, ratings, features, pros and cons, side by side. Where one comes out ahead, we mark it.

Deepdub AI

A voice performance on demand, not just text-to-speech - Deepdub Phantom X 3.2 delivers expressive, ~125ms-latency…

3.5Not listed

Visit Deepdub AI (opens Deepdub AI in a new tab)

Murf AI

Built for syncing voiceover to slides and presentations

4.3$19/mo

Visit Murf AI (opens Murf AI in a new tab)

Who comes out ahead

Based only on the facts in our directory. The right pick still depends on the job you need done.

  • Lower starting price

    Not comparable

    Not comparable: Deepdub AI does not list a price

  • Free plan

    Murf AI

    Only Murf AI has one

  • Higher rating

    Murf AI

    3.5 against 4.3

  • Same job?

    Yes

    Both are Audio tools

Side by side

Compared onDeepdub AIMurf AI
Our rating3.54.3Better
Starts atNot listed$19/mo
Free planNoYesBetter
CategoryAudioAudio
PlansSee pricing
  • FreeFree
  • Creator$19/mo
  • Business$66/mo
Key features
  • Deepdub Phantom X 3.2 model, tied for #1 in expressivity benchmarks
  • ~125ms end-to-end real-time voice latency
  • Voice cloning and speech-to-speech translation
  • 100+ language and accent support, 1000+ licensed voice library
  • Frame-accurate timing for video dubbing
  • Voice Changer that preserves original timing and emotion
  • Slide and presentation-timing sync
  • 120+ voices across multiple languages and accents
  • Built for business, sales, and e-learning voiceover
  • Free tier with limited minutes
Pros
  • Real-time latency figures (~125ms) are unusually specific for a voice AI product
  • Free API trial lowers the barrier to testing before enterprise commitment
  • Broad industry coverage beyond just media - healthcare, telecom, airlines
  • Voice Changer solves re-recording delivery problems well
  • Strong fit for business presentation and training workflows
  • Large, business-oriented voice library
Cons
  • Enterprise pricing isn't disclosed upfront
  • Voice cloning technology carries inherent consent/misuse considerations for any provider
  • Best suited to teams with a real localization or voice-AI use case, not casual users
  • Less suited to podcast or entertainment-style narration
  • Pricing sits higher than some voice-only competitors
  • Full workflow value depends on regularly producing presentation-style video
CompanyDeepdub AIMurf AI, founded 2020

Prices come from each vendor's pricing page, last checked 20260826. Check the vendor before you buy.

FAQ

Questions people ask

Is Deepdub AI better than Murf AI?

In our reviews Deepdub AI scores 3.5 and Murf AI scores 4.3. The better pick depends on the job. Deepdub AI: A voice performance on demand, not just text-to-speech - Deepdub Phantom X 3.2 delivers expressive, ~125ms-latency speech and voice cloning across 100+ languages. Murf AI: Built for syncing voiceover to slides and presentations.

Which is cheaper, Deepdub AI or Murf AI?

Deepdub AI: see pricing. Murf AI: from $19/mo.

Do Deepdub AI and Murf AI have free plans?

Only Murf AI has a free plan.

More comparisons