List your tool

Head to head · 2026

EveryLead.ai vs Thoughtly

Pricing, free plans, ratings, features, pros and cons, side by side. Where one comes out ahead, we mark it.

EveryLead.ai

Three AI agents that answer calls, text new leads and reactivate cold leads for service businesses

3.5Not listed

Visit EveryLead.ai (opens EveryLead.ai in a new tab)

Thoughtly

Calls a new lead within ten seconds, then chases by SMS, WhatsApp and email until they…

3.9Not listed

Visit Thoughtly (opens Thoughtly in a new tab)

Who comes out ahead

Based only on the facts in our directory. The right pick still depends on the job you need done.

  • Lower starting price

    Not comparable

    Not comparable: EveryLead.ai does not list a price

  • Free plan

    Tie

    Neither has one

  • Higher rating

    Thoughtly

    3.5 against 3.9

  • Same job?

    Yes

    Both are Sales & Revenue AI tools

Side by side

Compared onEveryLead.aiThoughtly
Our rating3.53.9Better
Starts atNot listedNot listed
Free planNoNo
CategorySales & Revenue AISales & Revenue AI
PlansSee pricingSee pricing
Key features
  • AI Phone Assistant: answers calls 24/7 (vendor claims under 2 seconds), asks custom qualifying questions and books into a calendar
  • Speed-to-Lead AI: texts new leads with personalized, conversational messages (vendor claims within 30 seconds)
  • Lead Reactivation AI: re-contacts cold leads automatically (vendor claims 15-30% recovered)
  • Vendor-reported results: 98% response rate, 3.2x more appointments, 67% lower cost
  • Advertised go-live within 48 hours, cancel anytime, free strategy call
  • Voice call within about ten seconds of a lead arriving
  • Follow-up across SMS, iMessage, WhatsApp and email
  • Branded caller ID
  • Automatic call classification and lead scoring
  • Salesforce and HubSpot integration
Pros
  • Specific, checkable performance claims rather than vague efficiency promises
  • Three agents cover inbound calls, new-lead follow-up and reactivation
  • Fast advertised setup (48 hours) and cancel-anytime terms lower commitment risk
  • Hits a speed-to-lead number no human team can hold
  • Persists across channels rather than one voicemail
  • Writes classification and scoring back into the CRM
Cons
  • No published pricing; you need a strategy call to get a quote
  • Headline results are vendor-reported and not independently verified
  • AI calls and texts at scale still benefit from human spot-checking
  • No published pricing
  • Persistent multi-channel chasing sits close to a line buyers notice
  • Automated calling and messaging rules differ by jurisdiction and channel
CompanyEveryLead.aiThoughtly

Prices come from each vendor's pricing page, last checked 20260826. Check the vendor before you buy.

FAQ

Questions people ask

Is EveryLead.ai better than Thoughtly?

In our reviews EveryLead.ai scores 3.5 and Thoughtly scores 3.9. The better pick depends on the job. EveryLead.ai: Three AI agents that answer calls, text new leads and reactivate cold leads for service businesses. Thoughtly: Calls a new lead within ten seconds, then chases by SMS, WhatsApp and email until they answer.

Which is cheaper, EveryLead.ai or Thoughtly?

EveryLead.ai: see pricing. Thoughtly: see pricing.

Do EveryLead.ai and Thoughtly have free plans?

Neither lists a free plan.

More comparisons