List your tool

Head to head · 2026

Ironov AI vs Zoviz

Pricing, free plans, ratings, features, pros and cons, side by side. Where one comes out ahead, we mark it.

Ironov AI

Describe your business, a neural network analyzes it and generates a unique logo checked against an…

3.2Not listed

Visit Ironov AI (opens Ironov AI in a new tab)

Zoviz

"The world's first logo generator with native support for 10+ languages" - AI-customized, human-reviewed design plus…

3.6Free

Visit Zoviz (opens Zoviz in a new tab)

Who comes out ahead

Based only on the facts in our directory. The right pick still depends on the job you need done.

  • Lower starting price

    Not comparable

    Not comparable: Ironov AI does not list a price

  • Free plan

    Zoviz

    Only Zoviz has one

  • Higher rating

    Zoviz

    3.2 against 3.6

  • Same job?

    Yes

    Both are Design tools

Side by side

Compared onIronov AIZoviz
Our rating3.23.6Better
Starts atNot listedFree
Free planNoYesBetter
CategoryDesignDesign
PlansSee pricingFree
Key features
  • Neural network analyzes a business description to generate logo concepts
  • Anti-duplicate system filters against previous generated work
  • Post-processing algorithms refine generated images
  • Full brand identity package - business cards, letterheads, social templates
  • High-resolution PNG and vector SVG file delivery
  • AI logo generation with native 10+ language support
  • Full brand kit: business cards, letterheads, social assets
  • Website builder and marketing tools
  • AI image tools and AI video generator
  • Export to SVG, PNG, PDF, EPS
Pros
  • Anti-duplicate system is a genuine differentiator versus generic logo generators
  • Delivers a full brand identity package, not just a single logo file
  • Vector SVG delivery means logos scale cleanly for any use
  • Native multi-language logo support, not an English-only tool with translated copy
  • Stated human review step alongside AI customization
  • Free to design and explore, pay only for final downloads
Cons
  • Full pricing isn't clearly listed on the page
  • AI-generated logos still benefit from a trademark-conflict check before committing
  • Style may still need manual refinement for a truly distinctive brand identity
  • Broad suite - depth per tool varies against dedicated single-purpose alternatives
  • Specific tier pricing wasn't detailed on the page checked
  • Crowded logo-generator category - compare against other options first
CompanyIronov AIZoviz

Prices come from each vendor's pricing page, last checked 20260826. Check the vendor before you buy.

FAQ

Questions people ask

Is Ironov AI better than Zoviz?

In our reviews Ironov AI scores 3.2 and Zoviz scores 3.6. The better pick depends on the job. Ironov AI: Describe your business, a neural network analyzes it and generates a unique logo checked against an anti-duplicate system - plus business cards, letterheads, and social templates. Zoviz: "The world's first logo generator with native support for 10+ languages" - AI-customized, human-reviewed design plus a full brand kit, website builder and AI video generator.

Which is cheaper, Ironov AI or Zoviz?

Ironov AI: see pricing. Zoviz: free.

Do Ironov AI and Zoviz have free plans?

Only Zoviz has a free plan.

More comparisons