List your tool

Head to head · 2026

MagicForm AI vs Saleswhale

Pricing, free plans, ratings, features, pros and cons, side by side. Where one comes out ahead, we mark it.

MagicForm AI

AI chatbot that qualifies, converts, and follows up with website leads around the clock without scripted…

3.9$49/mo

Visit MagicForm AI (opens MagicForm AI in a new tab)

Saleswhale

AI sales assistants hold natural, back-and-forth email conversations with every lead, qualify them, and book the…

3.2$49/mo

Visit Saleswhale (opens Saleswhale in a new tab)

Who comes out ahead

Based only on the facts in our directory. The right pick still depends on the job you need done.

  • Lower starting price

    Tie

    Both start at from $49/mo

  • Free plan

    Tie

    Neither has one

  • Higher rating

    MagicForm AI

    3.9 against 3.2

  • Same job?

    Yes

    Both are Sales & Revenue AI tools

Side by side

Compared onMagicForm AISaleswhale
Our rating3.9Better3.2
Starts at$49/mo$49/mo
Free planNoNo
CategorySales & Revenue AISales & Revenue AI
PlansFrom $49/moFrom $49/mo
Key features
  • 24/7 automated lead qualification and follow-up
  • GPT-4o powered conversational responses
  • Drag-and-drop agent training on business-specific content
  • CRM, WhatsApp, and Zapier integrations
  • Individualized follow-up emails per lead interaction
  • AI-held natural back-and-forth email conversations with leads
  • Automatic lead qualification and appointment scheduling
  • Seamless CRM integration and interaction logging
  • Runs in the background across the full sales process
  • Reported 30-250% lift in qualified meetings booked
Pros
  • Around-the-clock coverage removes lead response-time delays
  • GPT-4o backend produces less scripted-feeling replies than older bot builders
  • Tiered plans scale from solo use up to multi-agent team deployments
  • Real, specific reported performance range rather than a single vague claim
  • Deep CRM integration keeps all interactions tracked automatically
  • Reduces manual lead-qualification workload for sales teams
Cons
  • No permanent free plan, only a time-limited trial
  • Starter tier's 500-message cap is tight for higher-traffic sites
  • Premium tier at $399 per month is a steep jump for unlimited messaging
  • No free plan - $49/month minimum to start
  • AI-conducted sales conversations should be reviewed periodically for tone and accuracy
  • Value scales with real inbound lead volume to qualify
CompanyMagicForm AI, founded 2019Saleswhale

Prices come from each vendor's pricing page, last checked 20260826. Check the vendor before you buy.

FAQ

Questions people ask

Is MagicForm AI better than Saleswhale?

In our reviews MagicForm AI scores 3.9 and Saleswhale scores 3.2. The better pick depends on the job. MagicForm AI: AI chatbot that qualifies, converts, and follows up with website leads around the clock without scripted decision trees. Saleswhale: AI sales assistants hold natural, back-and-forth email conversations with every lead, qualify them, and book the meeting - reported 30-250% lift in qualified meetings booked.

Which is cheaper, MagicForm AI or Saleswhale?

Both start at the same price (from $49/mo).

Do MagicForm AI and Saleswhale have free plans?

Neither lists a free plan.

More comparisons