List your tool

Head to head · 2026

ReRender AI vs Spacely AI

Pricing, free plans, ratings, features, pros and cons, side by side. Where one comes out ahead, we mark it.

ReRender AI

Architectural rendering for exteriors and interiors from sketches or reference images, with style transfer, multi-angle rendering…

3.8Free

Visit ReRender AI (opens ReRender AI in a new tab)

Spacely AI

Turn a sketch, 3D model or room photo into a photorealistic interior render in under 60…

3.6Free

Visit Spacely AI (opens Spacely AI in a new tab)

Who comes out ahead

Based only on the facts in our directory. The right pick still depends on the job you need done.

  • Lower starting price

    Not comparable

    Not comparable: ReRender AI does not list a price

  • Free plan

    Tie

    Both have one

  • Higher rating

    ReRender AI

    3.8 against 3.6

  • Same job?

    Yes

    Both are Design tools

Side by side

Compared onReRender AISpacely AI
Our rating3.8Better3.6
Starts atFreeFree
Free planYesYes
CategoryDesignDesign
PlansFreeFree
Key features
  • Separate exterior and interior architectural rendering flows
  • Sketch to Image for working from hand drawings
  • Multi-Angle Rendering for consistency across viewpoints
  • Style Reference transfer between images
  • Render Enhance, upscaling and an image editor
  • Sketch/3D-model/photo-to-photorealistic-render in under 60 seconds
  • Geometry-preserving lighting, material, and furnishing edits
  • Team Canvas for live multi-user collaborative editing
  • Native SketchUp plugin integration
  • Free Forever tier with 40 trial credits, watermark-free
Pros
  • Multi-angle consistency addresses the main weakness of one-shot render generators
  • Genuinely broad toolset rather than a single prompt box
  • 14 interface languages suits international practices
  • Under-60-second rendering speed is genuinely fast for photorealistic output
  • Team Canvas supports real collaborative design workflows, not just solo use
  • Free tier includes commercial license and watermark-free output
Cons
  • The direct pricing URL 404s; plans are only reachable in-app
  • Generated renders still need checking against real construction constraints
  • Narrow to architecture and interiors by design
  • Credit-based pricing (since a September 2025 change) means costs scale with render volume
  • Higher tiers ($102/month for Business) are a real cost for heavy studio use
  • Some third-party pricing information online is outdated - worth checking the official page directly
CompanyStylefie, Inc.Spacely AI

Prices come from each vendor's pricing page, last checked 20260831. Check the vendor before you buy.

FAQ

Questions people ask

Is ReRender AI better than Spacely AI?

In our reviews ReRender AI scores 3.8 and Spacely AI scores 3.6. The better pick depends on the job. ReRender AI: Architectural rendering for exteriors and interiors from sketches or reference images, with style transfer, multi-angle rendering and upscaling, in 14 interface languages. Spacely AI: Turn a sketch, 3D model or room photo into a photorealistic interior render in under 60 seconds - adjust lighting, materials and furnishings while keeping the original geometry, with live multi-user Team Canvas editing.

Which is cheaper, ReRender AI or Spacely AI?

ReRender AI: free. Spacely AI: free.

Do ReRender AI and Spacely AI have free plans?

Yes, both have a free plan.

More comparisons