List your tool

Head to head · 2026

SongDonkey.AI vs TopMediai

Pricing, free plans, ratings, features, pros and cons, side by side. Where one comes out ahead, we mark it.

SongDonkey.AI

Split any song into vocals, bass, drums, and more - free, no registration, ready in about…

3.0Free

Visit SongDonkey.AI (opens SongDonkey.AI in a new tab)

TopMediai

Grew from audio tools into a full AI content suite

4.0$10/mo

Visit TopMediai (opens TopMediai in a new tab)

Who comes out ahead

Based only on the facts in our directory. The right pick still depends on the job you need done.

  • Lower starting price

    Not comparable

    Not comparable: SongDonkey.AI does not list a price

  • Free plan

    Tie

    Both have one

  • Higher rating

    TopMediai

    3.0 against 4.0

  • Same job?

    Yes

    Both are Audio tools

Side by side

Compared onSongDonkey.AITopMediai
Our rating3.04.0Better
Starts atFree$10/mo
Free planYesYes
CategoryAudioAudio
PlansFreeFrom $10/mo
Key features
  • 2/4/5-stem AI vocal and instrument separation
  • MP3 and WAV support, up to 10-minute files
  • No registration required
  • ~80-second processing time
  • Built-in audio cutter for pre-split trimming
  • AI song covers in different vocal styles
  • Text-to-speech, voice cloning, and speech-to-speech
  • Stem splitting and instrument separation
  • Expanded into video and image generation
  • API access for developers
Pros
  • Genuinely free with no signup barrier
  • Flexible stem count (2/4/5) fits different production needs
  • Fast processing for quick turnaround
  • Covers audio, video, and image generation in one subscription
  • AI song cover feature is a distinctive, popular draw
  • Large existing user base at meaningful scale
Cons
  • 10-minute file length limit excludes longer tracks
  • No specific underlying AI model is named
  • The site itself points to LALAL.AI as an ultra-high-quality paid alternative
  • Breadth across media types means less depth in any one area
  • Interface can feel busy given how many tools are bundled in
  • Video and image tools are newer additions than its original audio focus
CompanySongDonkey.AIiMyFone

Prices come from each vendor's pricing page, last checked 20260826. Check the vendor before you buy.

FAQ

Questions people ask

Is SongDonkey.AI better than TopMediai?

In our reviews SongDonkey.AI scores 3.0 and TopMediai scores 4.0. The better pick depends on the job. SongDonkey.AI: Split any song into vocals, bass, drums, and more - free, no registration, ready in about 80 seconds, with a built-in audio cutter for trimming first. TopMediai: Grew from audio tools into a full AI content suite.

Which is cheaper, SongDonkey.AI or TopMediai?

SongDonkey.AI: free. TopMediai: from $10/mo.

Do SongDonkey.AI and TopMediai have free plans?

Yes, both have a free plan.

More comparisons