List your tool

Head to head · 2026

Assort Health vs MantraAssist

Pricing, free plans, ratings, features, pros and cons, side by side. Where one comes out ahead, we mark it.

Assort Health

Specialty-specific generative AI voice agents that answer patient phone calls for healthcare call centers

4.1Not listed

Visit Assort Health (opens Assort Health in a new tab)

MantraAssist

AI receptionist and front-office team for healthcare practices that answers calls, books appointments and handles billing…

3.7$99/mo

Visit MantraAssist (opens MantraAssist in a new tab)

Who comes out ahead

Based only on the facts in our directory. The right pick still depends on the job you need done.

  • Lower starting price

    Not comparable

    Not comparable: Assort Health does not list a price

  • Free plan

    Tie

    Neither has one

  • Higher rating

    Assort Health

    4.1 against 3.7

  • Same job?

    Yes

    Both are Healthcare AI tools

Side by side

Compared onAssort HealthMantraAssist
Our rating4.1Better3.7
Starts atNot listed$99/mo
Free planNoNo
CategoryHealthcare AIHealthcare AI
PlansSee pricing
  • Solo Health$99/mo billed monthly (list $149)
  • Growth Health$249/mo billed monthly (list $299)
  • Scale Health$499/mo billed monthly (list $599)
Key features
  • Specialty-tuned generative AI voice agents for healthcare phone calls
  • Automated appointment scheduling, rescheduling, and cancellation handling
  • Handling of frequently asked patient questions without human intervention
  • Reported 89% reduction in patient call wait times for customers
  • Scale proven across more than 190 million patient interactions
  • AI receptionist for inbound calls, scheduling and follow-ups
  • Role-specific AI teammates such as triage nurse, scribe and coder
  • EHR integration for appointment and billing workflows
  • Specialty tuning for dermatology, eye care, orthopedics and more
  • Revenue cycle and value-based care automation
Pros
  • Specialty-specific tuning addresses a real limitation of generic call-center voice AI in healthcare
  • Substantial funding ($120M Series C at a $1.2B valuation) signals investor confidence and resourcing
  • Documented wait-time reduction gives a concrete before/after metric for prospective buyers
  • Published plans for small clinics through multi-location groups
  • Covers phone, scheduling and back-office tasks in one product
  • Specialty-specific setups are listed
Cons
  • Pricing is not published, and estimated costs run into the thousands of dollars per month
  • Healthcare-specific focus means no relevance outside medical call center use cases
  • Relatively young company (2023) despite rapid funding and growth
  • Credit allowances cap monthly use on each plan
  • HIPAA-aligned wording is a vendor claim, not a certification shown on the page
  • Clinical roles such as triage nurse need careful human oversight
CompanyAssort Health, founded 2023MantraAssist, founded 2026

Prices come from each vendor's pricing page, last checked 20260731. Check the vendor before you buy.

FAQ

Questions people ask

Is Assort Health better than MantraAssist?

In our reviews Assort Health scores 4.1 and MantraAssist scores 3.7. The better pick depends on the job. Assort Health: Specialty-specific generative AI voice agents that answer patient phone calls for healthcare call centers. MantraAssist: AI receptionist and front-office team for healthcare practices that answers calls, books appointments and handles billing tasks, with EHR integration.

Which is cheaper, Assort Health or MantraAssist?

Assort Health: see pricing. MantraAssist: from $99/mo.

Do Assort Health and MantraAssist have free plans?

Neither lists a free plan.

More comparisons