List your tool

Head to head · 2026

B2B Rocket vs Klenty

Pricing, free plans, ratings, features, pros and cons, side by side. Where one comes out ahead, we mark it.

B2B Rocket

AI sales agent platform that runs prospecting and outreach across email, LinkedIn, and phone on autopilot

3.9$59/mo

Visit B2B Rocket (opens B2B Rocket in a new tab)

Klenty

Sales engagement software that automates multi-channel outreach sequences across email, calls, and LinkedIn

4.1$50/mo

Visit Klenty (opens Klenty in a new tab)

Who comes out ahead

Based only on the facts in our directory. The right pick still depends on the job you need done.

  • Lower starting price

    Klenty

    From $50/mo against from $59/mo

  • Free plan

    Tie

    Neither has one

  • Higher rating

    Klenty

    3.9 against 4.1

  • Same job?

    Yes

    Both are Sales & Revenue AI tools

Side by side

Compared onB2B RocketKlenty
Our rating3.94.1Better
Starts at$59/mo$50/moBetter
Free planNoNo
CategorySales & Revenue AISales & Revenue AI
PlansFrom $59/moFrom $50/mo
Key features
  • AI BDR agents for autonomous prospecting
  • Outreach across email, LinkedIn, WhatsApp, and SMS
  • Database of 1 billion+ contact data points
  • Automatic meeting scheduling with calendar sync
  • Response-based follow-up sequencing
  • Multi-channel sequences across email, calls, LinkedIn, and SMS
  • AI-assisted message personalization at scale
  • Account-based playbooks for buying-committee outreach
  • CRM integrations for pipeline-linked reporting
  • LinkedIn automation for connection and messaging tasks
Pros
  • Covers four outreach channels instead of email alone
  • Backed by a large, proprietary contact database
  • Now backed by a publicly traded parent company after its 2025 acquisition
  • Multi-channel sequencing covers more outreach paths than email-only tools
  • 14-day free trial gives full feature access rather than a stripped-down demo
  • Account-based playbooks fit complex B2B sales motions with multiple stakeholders
Cons
  • Published pricing is inconsistent across plan pages and third-party listings
  • Founding year is reported inconsistently (2022 vs. 2023) across company databases
  • Multi-channel automated outreach raises the usual spam and compliance risks if misconfigured
  • No perpetual free plan, pricing kicks in after the 14-day trial
  • $50-100/user/month scales up fast for larger sales teams
  • Multi-channel automation, if poorly configured, risks looking like spam to prospects
CompanyB2B Rocket, founded 2023Klenty, founded 2016

Prices come from each vendor's pricing page, last checked 20260718. Check the vendor before you buy.

FAQ

Questions people ask

Is B2B Rocket better than Klenty?

In our reviews B2B Rocket scores 3.9 and Klenty scores 4.1. The better pick depends on the job. B2B Rocket: AI sales agent platform that runs prospecting and outreach across email, LinkedIn, and phone on autopilot. Klenty: Sales engagement software that automates multi-channel outreach sequences across email, calls, and LinkedIn.

Which is cheaper, B2B Rocket or Klenty?

Klenty has the lower starting price: from $59/mo for B2B Rocket and from $50/mo for Klenty.

Do B2B Rocket and Klenty have free plans?

Neither lists a free plan.

More comparisons