List your tool

Head to head · 2026

Converse Now vs Robofy

Pricing, free plans, ratings, features, pros and cons, side by side. Where one comes out ahead, we mark it.

Converse Now

ConverseNow builds voice AI that takes phone and drive-thru orders for restaurant chains around the clock…

4.0Not listed

Visit Converse Now (opens Converse Now in a new tab)

Robofy

Autonomous support agents for multi-location businesses, trained on your own site content

3.8Not listed

Visit Robofy (opens Robofy in a new tab)

Who comes out ahead

Based only on the facts in our directory. The right pick still depends on the job you need done.

  • Lower starting price

    Not comparable

    Not comparable: Converse Now does not list a price

  • Free plan

    Tie

    Neither has one

  • Higher rating

    Converse Now

    4.0 against 3.8

  • Same job?

    Yes

    Both are Customer Support tools

Side by side

Compared onConverse NowRobofy
Our rating4.0Better3.8
Starts atNot listedNot listed
Free planNoNo
CategoryCustomer SupportCustomer Support
PlansSee pricing
  • FreeFree
  • Starter$19/mo
  • Pro$99/mo
Key features
  • Menu-trained voice AI for phone and drive-thru order-taking
  • Dynamic upselling built into the order flow
  • Direct integration with POS and drive-thru hardware
  • Valyant AI acquisition adding dedicated drive-thru voice technology
  • Reporting on labor hours saved and order accuracy per location
  • Automatic training from existing website content with no manual knowledge base
  • Location-aware answers for multi-branch and franchise businesses
  • Deployment across the channels customers already use
  • Autonomous resolution aimed at outcomes rather than deflection alone
  • Free trial for testing against real customer questions
Pros
  • Deployed at recognizable national chains, evidence it holds up at scale
  • Handles both phone and drive-thru channels rather than one or the other
  • Direct POS integration avoids a separate order-entry step for staff
  • Setup from existing site content removes the usual configuration barrier
  • Multi-location handling is genuinely uncommon in this price band
  • Practical fit for high-volume repetitive enquiries
Cons
  • No public pricing, every deployment starts with a sales call
  • Built specifically for restaurants, not adaptable to other verticals
  • Per-location pricing model can get higher-priced for full-service restaurants with varied inquiries
  • Answer quality is capped by the quality of the source website content
  • Less effective where questions are complex or account-specific
CompanyConverseNow.AI, founded 2018Sprouto InfoSolutions Pvt Ltd, founded 2020

Prices come from each vendor's pricing page, last checked 20260801. Check the vendor before you buy.

FAQ

Questions people ask

Is Converse Now better than Robofy?

In our reviews Converse Now scores 4.0 and Robofy scores 3.8. The better pick depends on the job. Converse Now: ConverseNow builds voice AI that takes phone and drive-thru orders for restaurant chains around the clock without hold times. Robofy: Autonomous support agents for multi-location businesses, trained on your own site content.

Which is cheaper, Converse Now or Robofy?

Converse Now: see pricing. Robofy: see pricing.

Do Converse Now and Robofy have free plans?

Neither lists a free plan.

More comparisons