List your tool

Head to head · 2026

HubSpot AEO vs Signum.AI

Pricing, free plans, ratings, features, pros and cons, side by side. Where one comes out ahead, we mark it.

HubSpot AEO

Tracks and improves brand visibility inside AI answer engines like ChatGPT and Gemini

3.9$50/mo

Visit HubSpot AEO (opens HubSpot AEO in a new tab)

Signum.AI

AI-visibility platform that tracks how a brand appears in ChatGPT, Perplexity and Gemini and what drives…

3.7$49/mo

Visit Signum.AI (opens Signum.AI in a new tab)

Who comes out ahead

Based only on the facts in our directory. The right pick still depends on the job you need done.

  • Lower starting price

    Signum.AI

    From $49/mo against from $50/mo

  • Free plan

    Signum.AI

    Only Signum.AI has one

  • Higher rating

    HubSpot AEO

    3.9 against 3.7

  • Same job?

    Yes

    Both are SEO tools

Side by side

Compared onHubSpot AEOSignum.AI
Our rating3.9Better3.7
Starts at$50/mo$49/moBetter
Free planNoYesBetter
CategorySEOSEO
PlansFrom $50/moFrom $49/mo
Key features
  • Citation analysis showing which domains and content types influence AI answers in a category
  • Prioritized content recommendations engine for what to create or update next
  • Weekly Brand Visibility score tracked over time
  • Coverage across ChatGPT, Gemini, and Perplexity answer engines
  • Standalone $50/month plan or bundled access inside Marketing Hub Professional/Enterprise
  • Brand visibility tracking across ChatGPT, Perplexity and Gemini
  • Competitor benchmarking and AI visibility landscape
  • Source and citation analysis
  • Market-signal monitoring of reviews, news and website changes
  • Visibility recommendations with activity feed and email alerts
Pros
  • Launched by an established marketing platform rather than an unproven point solution
  • Bundling into existing Marketing Hub tiers means current HubSpot customers get it without a separate purchase
  • Covers the three answer engines marketers ask about most: ChatGPT, Gemini, and Perplexity
  • Source analysis shows which pages and publications models draw on
  • Published entry price of $49 a month with a 14-day money-back guarantee
  • Free checker gives a first reading before paying
Cons
  • Still in public beta as of its April 2026 launch, so features and pricing may shift
  • Standalone plan costs $50/month on top of any existing Marketing Hub subscription
  • Daily prompt caps of 25 to 50 depending on tier limit how much tracking depth is possible
  • Pricing page states no limits on prompts or engines tracked
  • Visibility scores are sampled estimates because AI answers vary between runs
  • Customer results and user counts are vendor-reported
CompanyHubSpot, founded 2026Signum.AI

Prices come from each vendor's pricing page, last checked 20260921. Check the vendor before you buy.

FAQ

Questions people ask

Is HubSpot AEO better than Signum.AI?

In our reviews HubSpot AEO scores 3.9 and Signum.AI scores 3.7. The better pick depends on the job. HubSpot AEO: Tracks and improves brand visibility inside AI answer engines like ChatGPT and Gemini. Signum.AI: AI-visibility platform that tracks how a brand appears in ChatGPT, Perplexity and Gemini and what drives the citations.

Which is cheaper, HubSpot AEO or Signum.AI?

Signum.AI has the lower starting price: from $50/mo for HubSpot AEO and from $49/mo for Signum.AI.

Do HubSpot AEO and Signum.AI have free plans?

Only Signum.AI has a free plan.

More comparisons