List your tool

Head to head · 2026

Jeda.ai vs Slatebox

Pricing, free plans, ratings, features, pros and cons, side by side. Where one comes out ahead, we mark it.

Jeda.ai

Visual AI workspace that turns prompts and files into strategy frameworks, mind maps and diagrams, from…

3.8$8.33/mo

Visit Jeda.ai (opens Jeda.ai in a new tab)

Slatebox

AI presentation and diagramming tool that turns a text prompt into editable infographics, mind maps, timelines…

3.7Not listed

Visit Slatebox (opens Slatebox in a new tab)

Who comes out ahead

Based only on the facts in our directory. The right pick still depends on the job you need done.

  • Lower starting price

    Not comparable

    Not comparable: Slatebox does not list a price

  • Free plan

    Jeda.ai

    Only Jeda.ai has one

  • Higher rating

    Jeda.ai

    3.8 against 3.7

  • Same job?

    Yes

    Both are Productivity tools

Side by side

Compared onJeda.aiSlatebox
Our rating3.8Better3.7
Starts at$8.33/moNot listed
Free planYesBetterNo
CategoryProductivityProductivity
PlansFrom $8.33/moSee pricing
Key features
  • AI commands that turn prompts, CSV, Excel, PDF and Word files into visuals
  • 300+ strategy frameworks such as SWOT, Porter's Five Forces and TRIZ
  • Mind maps, flowcharts, diagrams, wireframes and infographics on one canvas
  • Multi-LLM Agent across 18 AI models on higher plans
  • Collaborative canvas with team plans
  • Generates infographics, mind maps, timelines and pitch decks from a text prompt
  • Turns an uploaded PDF directly into a visual presentation
  • Real-time multi-cursor collaboration on an infinite canvas
  • Prezi-style zooming, panning presentation mode with one click
  • Hundreds of templates alongside fully custom layouts
Pros
  • A wide framework library on a visual canvas
  • A free plan and a 50% education discount
  • Several frontier models available on higher plans
  • Usable free tier with no credit card before any beta pricing kicks in
  • Fully editable output rather than a locked, final export
  • Low-cost Solo and Team tiers compared to dedicated design software
Cons
  • The free plan requires attribution and caps AI use at 10 runs a day
  • Security wording describes the hosts, not Jeda's own certifications
  • Trial length and data-training terms were not readable on the pricing page
  • Public slate galleries are visible by default, worth checking before sharing sensitive content
  • Pricing is explicitly labeled beta and may change
  • AI-suggested visualizations still benefit from a manual review pass
CompanyDojoit Inc.Slatebox, founded 2019

Prices come from each vendor's pricing page, last checked 20260923. Check the vendor before you buy.

FAQ

Questions people ask

Is Jeda.ai better than Slatebox?

In our reviews Jeda.ai scores 3.8 and Slatebox scores 3.7. The better pick depends on the job. Jeda.ai: Visual AI workspace that turns prompts and files into strategy frameworks, mind maps and diagrams, from a free plan. Slatebox: AI presentation and diagramming tool that turns a text prompt into editable infographics, mind maps, timelines and pitch decks on an infinite canvas.

Which is cheaper, Jeda.ai or Slatebox?

Jeda.ai: from $8.33/mo. Slatebox: see pricing.

Do Jeda.ai and Slatebox have free plans?

Only Jeda.ai has a free plan.

More comparisons