List your tool

Head to head · 2026

Reply With AI vs Unbabel

Pricing, free plans, ratings, features, pros and cons, side by side. Where one comes out ahead, we mark it.

Reply With AI

Free review-reply generator from REVIEWS.io: choose the star rating, paste a customer review and the reviewer's…

3.7Free

Visit Reply With AI (opens Reply With AI in a new tab)

Unbabel

Language Operations platform that translates customer service and business content with AI, routes work to human…

4.2Not listed

Visit Unbabel (opens Unbabel in a new tab)

Who comes out ahead

Based only on the facts in our directory. The right pick still depends on the job you need done.

  • Lower starting price

    Not comparable

    Not comparable: Reply With AI does not list a price

  • Free plan

    Reply With AI

    Only Reply With AI has one

  • Higher rating

    Unbabel

    3.7 against 4.2

  • Same job?

    Yes

    Both are Customer Support tools

Side by side

Compared onReply With AIUnbabel
Our rating3.74.2Better
Starts atFreeNot listed
Free planYesBetterNo
CategoryCustomer SupportCustomer Support
PlansFreeSee pricing
Key features
  • Reply generation from star rating, review text and reviewer name
  • Tone matched to the rating
  • Copy the reply or start again for the next review
  • Free to use in the browser
  • AI translation with human review where needed
  • Workflows tuned for speed, quality or cost per market
  • AI quality estimation with performance reporting
  • MT Score comparison of machine translation models
  • Zendesk, Salesforce, Intercom and Freshdesk integrations
Pros
  • Free with no account needed
  • Three fields and one click to a draft reply
  • Addresses the reviewer by name
  • Combines machine translation and human reviewers in one workflow
  • Quality estimation gives a score for every translation
  • Works inside existing support desks
Cons
  • A name and work email are required before the reply is shown
  • Doubles as a sales funnel for the paid REVIEWS.io platform
  • The underlying model is not named
  • No published pricing; demo required
  • Human review adds cost that varies by workflow
  • Aimed at companies with steady multilingual volume
CompanyREVIEWS.ioUnbabel

Prices come from each vendor's pricing page, last checked 20261012. Check the vendor before you buy.

FAQ

Questions people ask

Is Reply With AI better than Unbabel?

In our reviews Reply With AI scores 3.7 and Unbabel scores 4.2. The better pick depends on the job. Reply With AI: Free review-reply generator from REVIEWS.io: choose the star rating, paste a customer review and the reviewer's name, and it writes a response; the reply appears after you enter a name and work email. Unbabel: Language Operations platform that translates customer service and business content with AI, routes work to human reviewers when needed, and scores output with AI quality estimation and an MT model comparison tool.

Which is cheaper, Reply With AI or Unbabel?

Reply With AI: free. Unbabel: see pricing.

Do Reply With AI and Unbabel have free plans?

Only Reply With AI has a free plan.

More comparisons