Paid

CapMonster Cloud

A pay-per-solve CAPTCHA-recognition API from ZennoLab that automates reCAPTCHA, Cloudflare Turnstile, and GeeTest challenges for scripts and bots.

3.8 Automation
3.8 Good 3.8

Bottom line: A pay-per-solve CAPTCHA-recognition API from ZennoLab that automates reCAPTCHA, Cloudflare Turnstile, and GeeTest challenges for scripts and bots. Paid plans from $0.6/mo.

Pay-per-solve pricing avoids a fixed monthly fee for low-volume users Use sits in a gray area against numerous sites' anti-bot terms of service
Reviewed by Challenging Voice Editorial · Updated Aug 2026 How we rate
PricingFrom $0.6/mo
Free planNo
CompanyZennoLab
PlatformsAPI, Chrome Extension, Web
Best forAutomation
Founded2008
Visits23
Last reviewedAug 2026
UpdatedAug 2026
Ask AI about CapMonster Cloud ChatGPT Claude Perplexity

Overview

CapMonster Cloud is a CAPTCHA-solving service built by ZennoLab, a web-automation software company founded in 2008. It grew out of ZennoLab's older desktop CapMonster product into a cloud API that any script or automation tool can call instead of running local recognition software.

The service prices by CAPTCHA type rather than a flat subscription: reCAPTCHA v2 runs $0.60 per 1,000 solves, reCAPTCHA v3 $0.90, GeeTest $1.20, and Cloudflare Turnstile $1.30, with a 'confidence coefficient' model that charges a base rate multiplied by how confident the AI is in its answer. It plugs into ZennoLab's own ZennoPoster automation tool as well as third-party scripts through client libraries in Python, JavaScript, and.NET.

CapMonster Cloud is built for developers and businesses running web scraping, testing, or other automated browser workflows that repeatedly hit CAPTCHA walls, rather than for one-off human use. There is no flat subscription, it runs pay-as-you-go against a prepaid balance, starting from $0.60 per 1,000 solves for standard reCAPTCHA v2.

Key features

  • API-based solving for reCAPTCHA v2/v3, GeeTest, Cloudflare Turnstile, and Amazon WAF
  • Confidence-coefficient pricing tied to solve accuracy
  • Official client libraries for Python, JavaScript, and.NET
  • Native integration with ZennoLab's ZennoPoster automation suite
  • Browser extension option alongside the API
  • Per-1,000-solve pricing instead of a flat monthly plan

Screenshots & demo

Demo video

Screenshots

CapMonster Cloud screenshot 1

Pricing

CapMonster Cloud is a paid tool, with plans that start at $0.6/mo.

  • Pricing modelPaid
  • Starting priceFrom $0.6/mo
  • Free planNo
Visit CapMonster Cloud

Pricing is provided as a guide. Check the official site for the latest plans.

Is CapMonster Cloud expensive?

CapMonster Cloud starts at $0.6, which is 98% below the Automation median of $25 a month across the 50 priced tools we list in that category.

The cheapest paid option in Automation starts at $0.6 and the most expensive at $2,500.

42% of Automation tools in the directory offer a free tier, which this one does not.

Compared against every priced listing in Automation, recalculated as the catalogue changes. Method and the full market breakdown are in our AI tool pricing study.

Pros & cons

Pros

  • Pay-per-solve pricing avoids a fixed monthly fee for low-volume users
  • Company has run since 2008, with an established automation-tool portfolio behind it
  • Broad CAPTCHA-type coverage in one API instead of separate solvers
  • Official SDKs cut integration time for common languages

Cons

  • Use sits in a gray area against numerous sites' anti-bot terms of service
  • No flat or free tier, every solve draws down a paid balance
  • Documentation and support lean toward a developer audience, not casual users
  • Accuracy and price vary by CAPTCHA type, so costs are harder to predict than a flat plan

How it compares

ToolRatingFreeFromBest known for
CapMonster Cloud (this tool)3.8No$0.6/moAPI-based solving for reCAPTCHA v2/v3, GeeTest, Cloudflare Turnstile, and Amazon WAF
BrowserAct4.0YesFreeStealth browsing with fingerprint rotation and residential proxies
Parsers3.3YesFreeMachine learning finds data pages matching a user-entered template

Alternatives to CapMonster Cloud

2 tools matched to CapMonster Cloud on what they do, their category and their price.

Parsers

3.3

Machine learning analyzes a site and finds the data pages matching your template – point-and-click scraping with no code, up to 1,000 pages free with no monthly limit.

Freemium Automation

Frequently asked questions

What is CapMonster Cloud?
CapMonster Cloud is a CAPTCHA-solving service built by ZennoLab, a web-automation software company founded in 2008.
Is CapMonster Cloud free?
CapMonster Cloud does not offer a free plan; paid pricing starts at $0.6 per month.
How much does CapMonster Cloud cost?
CapMonster Cloud starts at $0.6 per month. See the pricing plans above for full details.
What are the best CapMonster Cloud alternatives?
The closest matches in the directory are BrowserAct and Parsers, compared side by side above.

Reviews

3.8 No reviews yet

Write a review