List your tool

Head to head · 2026

CoSupport AI vs Yuma AI

Pricing, free plans, ratings, features, pros and cons, side by side. Where one comes out ahead, we mark it.

CoSupport AI

CoSupport AI trains on a company's past support tickets to answer or resolve customer requests without…

4.0$99/mo

Visit CoSupport AI (opens CoSupport AI in a new tab)

Yuma AI

Ecommerce support agents that process the refund rather than drafting a reply about it

4.1Not listed

Visit Yuma AI (opens Yuma AI in a new tab)

Who comes out ahead

Based only on the facts in our directory. The right pick still depends on the job you need done.

  • Lower starting price

    Not comparable

    Not comparable: Yuma AI does not list a price

  • Free plan

    Tie

    Neither has one

  • Higher rating

    Yuma AI

    4.0 against 4.1

  • Same job?

    Yes

    Both are Customer Support tools

Side by side

Compared onCoSupport AIYuma AI
Our rating4.04.1Better
Starts at$99/moNot listed
Free planNoNo
CategoryCustomer SupportCustomer Support
PlansFrom $99/moSee pricing
Key features
  • Training directly on a company's own historical tickets and knowledge base
  • Three-part system: agent assistant, customer-facing bot, and business intelligence
  • Reply suggestions built from full conversation thread context
  • Choice of server-based, response-based, or resolution-based pricing
  • Real-time ticket translation across languages
  • Support AI for WISMO, returns, refunds and exchanges
  • Sales AI for pre-purchase questions and recommendations
  • Social AI for Instagram and Facebook DMs
  • Chat AI for the storefront
  • Integrates with existing helpdesk and ecommerce platforms
Pros
  • Flexible pricing models let a team match cost structure to ticket volume
  • Resolution-rate guarantee puts real financial risk on the vendor, not only the buyer
  • Three-part system covers agent assistance and full automation in one platform
  • Takes the action rather than drafting a reply about it
  • Works inside the helpdesk you already run
  • Billing tied to tickets actually resolved
Cons
  • No permanent free plan, only a time-limited paid pilot
  • Multiple pricing models across server, response, and resolution complicate upfront cost estimates
  • Setup requires a real corpus of historical tickets to train against
  • No published rate for resolved tickets
  • Agents able to issue refunds need deliberate spending limits
  • Resolution-based billing depends on a definition the vendor controls
CompanyCoSupport AI, founded 2020Yuma AI

Prices come from each vendor's pricing page, last checked 20260814. Check the vendor before you buy.

FAQ

Questions people ask

Is CoSupport AI better than Yuma AI?

In our reviews CoSupport AI scores 4.0 and Yuma AI scores 4.1. The better pick depends on the job. CoSupport AI: CoSupport AI trains on a company's past support tickets to answer or resolve customer requests without adding headcount. Yuma AI: Ecommerce support agents that process the refund rather than drafting a reply about it.

Which is cheaper, CoSupport AI or Yuma AI?

CoSupport AI: from $99/mo. Yuma AI: see pricing.

Do CoSupport AI and Yuma AI have free plans?

Neither lists a free plan.

More comparisons